Lot n° 146
Estimation :
1500 - 2000
REMI ROUGH (Britannique, né en 1971)
Where Devils Dare To Treat, diptyque, 2013
Peinture aérosol et résine sur bois.
Chaque panneau daté et signé au dos
Spray paint and resin on wood,
each signed and dated in black ink verso
each 52 x 31 cm – 20.5 x 12.2 in