Lot n° 136
Estimation :
2000 - 3000
GUY DENNING (Britannique, né en 1965)
Fucked up celebrity #3, DATE TBC
Huile sur toile, titrée et datée au dos,
signée du sigle de l’artiste sur le côté droit, inscrit « year of our ford 101 »,
titrée et datée au dos
Oil on canvas, signed and titled in black ink verso, signed with artist insignia
in white spray paint on right overlap Inscribed ‘Year of our Ford 101’ in white
stencil lettering
92 x 91 cm – 36 x 35.12 in