Lot n° 329
Estimation :
250 - 300
GEORGI ZELMA 1906-1984
GEORGI ZELMA 1906-1984
Narodnaia Stroika (Construction d'une digue, Ouzbekistan), 1943
Tirage argentique d'époque monté sur enveloppe, signé, titré et daté en cyrillique à l'encre sur l'enveloppe.
7 x 11 cm
Narodnaia Stroika (Dam Building, Uzbekistan), 1943
Vintage gelatin silver print mounted on an envelope, signed, titled and dated in Cyrillique in ink.
2.8 x 4.2 in