Lot n° 363
Estimation :
300 - 350
SIMON FRIDLAND 1905-1964
SIMON FRIDLAND 1905-1964
Leningrad. Metallicheskii Zavod Imeni Stalina. Gidroturbinnyi Tsekh. Leningrad. Aciérie nommée d'après Staline. Département Hydro-turbine, nd.
Tirage argentique d'époque monté sur une enveloppe, signé et titré en cyrillique sur l'enveloppe d'origine.
10,8 x 7,3 cm
Leningrad. Metallicheskii Zavod Imeni Stalina. Gidroturbinnyi Tsekh (70. Leningrad. Steel Factory Named after Stalin. Hydro-turbine Department)
Vintage gelatin silver print mounted on an envelope, signedand titled by the photographer in Cyrillic on mount recto. Masterprint envelope.
4.2 x 2.9 in